Unibrain FireWire 800 Glass Optical Fiber Repeater 800 optický extender FireWire

Unibrain FireWire 800 Glass Optical Fiber Repeater 800 optický extender FireWire
 
Výrobce
Unibrain
Kód
UNI-2553-FW800-OPT
Part No.
2553
Dostupnost
Dostupnost na pobočkách
Vaše cena bez DPH
20 880 Kč
DPH
21%
Vaše cena s DPH
25 265 Kč
Záruka spotřebitel
24 Měsíce
Záruka ostatní
24 Měsíce
Objednat
Hodnocení produktu
Hodnoceno 0x

    Podrobnosti o produktu

    Unibrain Fire Wire 800 Glass Optical Fiber Repeater-800 optický extender FireWire 800 .

    Kompatibilní PC/ MAC / Linux  . Prodloužení FireWire 800  pomocí optických LC-LC kabelů až na 550 metrů . Lze na koncových stranách redukovat na FireWire 400 pomocí kabelu 9-6 .

    Unibrain provides the Firewire users with the best Glass Optical Fiber (GOF) Repeater that extends the S800 (800Mbps) transmission of 1394b bus up to 550 meters distance over fiber optic cable. The GOF Repeater is equipped with the NEW TSB81BA3D, the latest revision of Texas Instruments’ 1394b PHY, providing fully reliable 1394b speed and configuration. Each GOF Repeater800™ unit has two (2) 1394b bilingual copper ports and one optical port LC type.

    Features

       Two (2) Fully Backward Compatible, (1394a-2000 Fully Compliant) Bilingual P1394b Cable Ports operating at 100/200/400/800 Megabits per Second (Mbits/s)
       One (1) 1394b optical port with LC type connector.
       Full Duplex Data Rate at 100/200/400/800 Mbps.
       Multi-Mode-Fiber (MMF) Glass optical fiber cable support. Maximum link length 550 meters.
       Operates in 1394a or 1394b connections with both PC or Macintosh.



    LC KIT:      vysílač + příjmač  LC GOF Repater800 a  2x zdroj  DC +12V

    používá optické kabely mezi vysílačem a příjmačem

    Enhanced Glass Optical Fiber Connector

       LC duplex Connector optical interface.
       850 nm Vertical cavity surface emitting laser.
       Maximum link lengths:
           275 m Links in 62.5/125 µm MMF 200 MHz*km Cables
           550 m Links in 50/125 µm MMF 500 MHz*km Cables

    Produkt manažer:

    ing. Miloš Bártů, 

    Poslat info

    Dotaz k tomuto produktu

    Váš e-mail
    Dotaz

    Facebook Diskuse

     

    K provozování našeho webu www.maczone.cz využíváme takzvané cookies. Cookies jsou soubory sloužící k přizpůsobení obsahu webu, k měření jeho funkčnosti a obecně k zajištění vaší maximální spokojenosti. Používáním tohoto webu souhlasíte se způsobem, jakým s cookies nakládáme. Více informací...